Virtual workshop, 15th & 16th June 2021, hosted by the Combinatorics Group at the University of Strathclyde.

 Programme   Registration   Abstract Submission   Proceedings   Committees   Previous Conferences 

 

   Registration and Abstract Submission are now open.   

 

   Participants 

Plenary speakers:

Luca Ferrari, University of Florence, Italy

Lucas Gerin, École Polytechnique, Paris, France

Registered participants (last updated 4th May 2021)

1.           Ron Adin (Bar-Ilan University)

2.           Juan S. Auli (Dartmouth College)

3.           Beáta Bényi (University of Public Service)

4.           David Bevan (University of Strathclyde)

5.           Miklos Bona (University of Florida)

6.           Samuel Braunfeld (University of Maryland)

7.           Robert Brignall (The Open University)

8.           Daniel Daly (Southeast Missouri State University)

9.           Stoyan Dimitrov (University of Illinois at Chicago)

10.      Mark Dukes (University College Dublin)

11.      Eric Egge (Carleton College)

12.      Murray Elder (University of Technology Sydney)

13.      Sergi Elizalde (Dartmouth University)

14.      Sen-Peng Eu (National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan)

15.      Robert B. Feinberg (retired)

16.      Valentin Feray (CNRS, Université de Lorraine, France)

17.      Rigoberto Florez (The Citadel)

18.      Shakuan Frankson (Howard University)

19.      Christian Gaetz (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

20.      Jennifer Galovich (St. John’s University)

21.      Alice L. L. Gao (Northwestern Polytechnical University)

22.      Ira Gessel

23.      Juan B. Gil (Penn State Altoona)

24.      Anant Godbole (East Tennessee State University)

25.      Demetris Hadjiloucas (European University, Cyprus)

26.      Ruth Hoffmann (University of St Andrews)

27.      Chetak Hossain (Texas State University)

28.      Kittitat Iamthong (University of Strathclyde)

29.      Mehsin Jabel Atteya (Al-Mustansiriyah University)

30.      Alexander Karpov (HSE University)

31.      Sergey Kirgizov (Université de Bourgogne)

32.      Sergey Kitaev (University of Strathclyde)

33.      Matjaž Konvalinka (University of Ljubljana)

34.      Kathy Lin (Dartmouth College)

35.      Neal Madras (York University)

36.      David Marchant

37.      Brian Miceli (Trinity University)

38.      Ioannis Michos (European University Cyprus)

39.      Amy Myers (Bryn Mawr College)

40.      Evangelos Nastas (SUNY-Albany)

41.      Jan Paguyo (University of Southern California)

42.      Jay Pantone (Marquette University)

43.      Lara Pudwell (Valparaiso University)

44.      Jose Ramirez (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)

45.      Tom Roby (University of Connecticut)

46.      Bruce Sagan (Michigan State University)

47.      Manjil Saikia (Cardiff University)

48.      Howard Skogman (SUNY Brockport)

49.      Rebecca Smith (SUNY Brockport)

50.      Einar Steingrímsson (University of Strathclyde)

51.      Sheila Sundaram (Pierrepont School)

52.      Jiazhen Tan (University of California)

53.      Bridget Tenner (DePaul University)

54.      Sittipong Thamrongpairoj (Kasetsart University)

55.      Dan Threlfall (University of Strathclyde)

56.      Jordan Tirrell (Washington College)

57.      Omar Tout (Sultan Qaboos University)

58.      Mike Weiner (Penn State Altoona)

59.      Michael Wijaya (Bard High School Early College Queens )

60.      Peter Winkler (Dartmouth)

61.      Xinyi Xu (London School of Economics)

62.      Catherine Yan (Texas A&M University)

63.      Daniel Yaqubi (University of Torbat e jam)